モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
Jojoba esters
Jojoba ester
ホホバエステル
エモリエント剤、皮膚コンディショニング剤、保湿剤 エモリエント剤
a
2010-06-27

Jojoba esters are the hydrogenation or interesterification product of Jojoba oil. Interesterified Jojoba Esters are commonly used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient, due to its remarkable similarity to the natural oils produced by the human skin, and its high oxidative stability. Fully hydrogenated jojoba esters are most often small beads used to exfoliate the skin.

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。