行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Jojoba esters
Jojoba ester
荷荷葩酯, 霍霍巴酯, 荷荷芭酯, 霍霍巴酯類
柔潤劑,調理及保濕肌膚
a
2010-06-27

Jojoba esters are the hydrogenation or interesterification product of Jojoba oil. Interesterified Jojoba Esters are commonly used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient, due to its remarkable similarity to the natural oils produced by the human skin, and its high oxidative stability. Fully hydrogenated jojoba esters are most often small beads used to exfoliate the skin.

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。