»   モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
CosDNA > 化粧品、スキンケア商品成分の検索分析 > Myristyl Myristate
Myristyl Myristate
ミリスチン酸ミリスチル

Cas No:3234-85-3
角栓の出来やすさ刺激性ソース
52Sage Advice

エモリエント剤、不透明化剤、皮膚コンディショニング剤
CosDNAより出典を注記し、http://www.cosdna.com のリンクを提供すれば本データが引用できます

修訂:2012-08-21
HelenaRakic
  
2018-05-28 16:54 
What it is
Myristyl Myristate is a yellowish or white waxy solid formed by combining Myristyl Alcohol and Myristic Acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid.

What it does
Myristyl Myristate is an emollient that gives skin a smooth appearance.
It is also used in cosmetics because it gives a soft feel to formulas, provides an opacifying or glossy effect and has thickening properties.

Side effects
Myristyl Myristate is very comedogenic and can cause breakouts.
ログインしてからレスポンスを残す
FAQ  |  お問い合わせ  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.