モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
Ethyl Hexanediol
エチルヘキサンジオール
Cas No:94-96-2; 29656-68-6
香料、溶剤
2017-02-12

A synthetic, viscous alcohol that functions as a solvent and can also be a fragrance ingredient. Considered safe for use in cosmetics in concentrations up to 5%. Ethyl hexanediol is most commonly used in haircare products and cleansers. Interestingly, higher amounts of this ingredients are sometimes used as an insect repellant.
(Cosmetic Cop)

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。