Mobile Sign up | Login
DowSyn GTCC
DowSyn GTCC is a high purity oil ester by caprylic acid / sebacic acid and glycerol. It is an excellent moisturizing oil, has a good spread, so that the skin is slippery and not greasy feeling, easy to be absorbed by the skin. It plays a very good role in the uniform and delicate characteristics of cosmetics, so that the skin lubrication luster. Caprylic acid / sebacic acid triglyceride can be used as the base of moisturizing factor, cosmetic stabilizer, antifreeze,homogenizing agent.
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.