Mobile Sign up | Login
Cetearyl Alcohol
Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol, Cetostearyl Alcohol
Cas No:8005-44-5; 67762-27-0
Surfactant; Emulsifier; Hydrophilic Thickener
[1] Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia, http://en.wikipedia.org.

棕櫚醇, 鯨蠟硬脂醇,很多人都對這個 成份又爭議,這成份對容易長痘痘的人危險么?

m
2011-10-21

是否應該將使用安心度變更為3(目前是綠色的1/2)

2014-04-26

It's a fatty alcohol, so it's one of the good ones :)

y
2015-04-15

跟酒精無關 樓上賣鬧XD
https://www.makehappyskin.com/info.php?info=127

y
2015-08-24

高级烷基C16-18-醇

2016-08-25

添加量的范围是多少呢?

p
2016-12-01

alcohol 也有醇的意思,楼上的楼上的楼上别闹

Molecular Weight
512.941
https://chem.nlm.nih.gov/chemidplus/number/8005-44-5

請問Cetearyl Alcohol(棕櫚醇, 鯨蠟硬脂醇)這個界面活性劑屬於哪一個類別,是陰離子型、陽離子型、兩性型、非離子型哪一種?

Although yea it’s considered to be one of the more fatty and moisturizing alcohols it’s still an alcohol that can irritate sensitive skin and many people have been known to break out from it, myself included. Obviously everyone’s skin is different though so patch test any products with this ingredient just to be safe. (But if you really rather be safe than sorry maybe consider steering clear of any and all products with this and other alcohols)

J
2020-01-16

The film can be used for the preparation of a discharge makeup, with water as solvent, with glycerin, cetyl alcohol palmitate, PEG - 7 ester of olive oil, coconut oleic acid glycerol ester, cetane, polydimethylsiloxane, polysorbate - 80, polysorbate - 20 as emulsifier, with cetyl stearyl alcohol pelargonic acid ester, whales wax Chemicalbook stearic alcohol polyether - 20, cetyl stearyl alcohol, glycerol stearate, cetyl stearyl alcohol polyether - 12 as emollients, phenoxyethanol, hydroxyl methyl benzene as a preservative;Sodium acrylate/acryloyl dimethyl sodium taurine copolymer was used as thickener.Portulaca oleracea extract skin conditioner and flavor preparation.

l
2020-04-11

鯨蠟硬脂醇 (1618醇) Cetostearyl Alcohol
外觀:白色顆粒
作用:賦脂劑、滋潤用、調節膏體或乳液的稠度、軟硬度、觸變性,使乳化產品安定性更優異。幫助乳化產品提供更一致的稠度,達成增加硬度、乳化穩定性之效果。
應用:乳液/乳霜、潤髮/護髮…等乳化體之增稠。

z
2020-07-07

Cetearyl Alcohol becomes comedogenic when listed together with Ceteareth 20. On it's own, it is fine for the vast majority of people with acne prone skin.

化妆品中为什么要使用鲸蜡醇?
鲸蜡醇作为一种粘合剂,有助于多种保湿剂、乳液和面霜中各种成分粘合,保证顺利使用

近 30 年来,化妆品成分审查 (CIR) 专家科学小组一直指出,鲸蜡醇是一种安全的化学品成分。2005 年,CIR 审查了现有新数据,再次确认原来的安全性结论。

少数人在接触乳液或面霜中的鲸蜡醇等乳化成分时,会出现接触性过敏(皮肤发红或发炎)。

美国食品药品管理局 (FDA) 认为鲸蜡醇可以安全地用作直接和间接食品添加剂。

美国ewg认证等级为1分, 即低风险,但数据量有限。ewg里面显示:
1.加拿大环境局在国内成分清单上,将该成分列为疑似环境有害物
https://www.ewg.org/skindeep/ingredients/701236-CETEARYL_ALCOHOL/

e
2021-02-22

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

TYPE OF INGREDIENT: Emulsifier

MAIN BENEFITS: Stabilizes products, prevents separation, and thickens.

WHO SHOULD USE IT: In general, anyone who doesn't have an allergy can safely use cetearyl alcohol.

HOW OFTEN CAN YOU USE IT: Daily.

WORKS WELL WITH: Most other emulsifiers.

DON'T USE WITH: Cetearyl alcohol is safe to use with most other ingredients, but it can be comedogenic when used in conjunction with ceteareth-20, according to Fusco.

Source: https://www.byrdie.com/cetearyl-alcohol-for-skin-4707730

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.