Mobile Sign up | Login
Pentylene Glycol
Molecular Weight: 104.15 Cas No:5343-92-0
Low molecular weight humectant; Emollient; Antimicrobial Moisturizer
2012-05-31

戊二醇 具有抑菌效果之多元醇,可帮助保湿及渗透,添加量在5%左右,就具有防腐效果,但对于产品开封后之保存无法与真正防腐剂相同。

2017-02-14

A synthetic skin-replenishing agent and solvent.

Pentylene Glycol is synthetic humectant used in cosmetics and beauty products that is also secondarily used as a solvent and preservative. It is both water and oil-soluble and can have moisture-binding and antimicrobial properties


http://www.creative-developments.co.uk/papers/Preservatives%20SPC%202000.htm

戊二醇是用于化妆品和美容产品的合成保湿剂,其次也用作溶剂和防腐剂。它既可溶于水,也可溶于油,并具有结合水分和抗菌的特性。

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.