行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Pentylene Glycol
戊二醇, 1,2-戊二醇
分子量:104.15 Cas No:5343-92-0
小分子保濕劑、潤滑、抑菌
2012-05-31

戊二醇 具有抑菌效果之多元醇,可幫助保濕及滲透,添加量在5%左右,就具有防腐效果,但對於產品開封后之保存無法與真正防腐劑相同。

2017-02-14

A synthetic skin-replenishing agent and solvent.

Pentylene Glycol is synthetic humectant used in cosmetics and beauty products that is also secondarily used as a solvent and preservative. It is both water and oil-soluble and can have moisture-binding and antimicrobial properties


http://www.creative-developments.co.uk/papers/Preservatives%20SPC%202000.htm

戊二醇是用於化妝品和美容產品的合成保濕劑,其次也用作溶劑和防腐劑。它既可溶於水,也可溶於油,並具有結合水分和抗菌的特性。

PAULA'S CHOICE:
Also known as vitamin B3 and nicotinic acid, niacinamide is a very effective skin-restoring ingredient that offers multiple benefits for aging and blemish-prone skin. Among these benefits is the ability to visibly improve the appearance of enlarged pores, uneven skin tone, fine lines, dullness, and a weakened skin surface. Niacinamide can also mitigate and to some extent help visibly repair damage from UV light and offset other sources of environmental attack, including the negative impact of various types of airborne pollutants. Unlike many beneficial ingredients, niacinamide is stable in the presence of heat and light.

https://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/skin-soothing/niacinamide.html?fdid=ingredient-dictionary&crefn1=name-first-letter&crefv1=N&csortb1=name&csortd1=1

Incorrect comment above^

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。