モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
Oryza Sativa Bran Water
Rice Bran Water
コメヌカ水

Cas No:90106-37-9
デオドラント剤、香料
K
2022-10-29
イチオシ数

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract
The brown part of the rice kernel, this ingredient helps soften and condition skin and is a source of more than 100 antioxidant compounds.
This is from Paula's Choice Dictionary. I am assuming that the water from these kernels will have WAY more of a benefit than just perfuming.

K
2022-10-29
イチオシ数

Oryza sativa (rice) bran extract is a plant ingredient used in cosmetics to condition and soften skin. It’s also a chelating agent, meaning it prevents minerals in water from causing undesired reactions. The bran is the brown outer layer of the rice kernel. It’s a byproduct from milling of rice, but don’t take that to mean it’s a throwaway ingredient: rice bran is a rich source of over 100 antioxidant compounds, including vitamin E, ferulic acid, and oryzanol.

The bran also contains moisturizing polysaccharides, omega-3 fatty acids, and micronutrients like calcium, selenium, phosphorus, iron, and zinc.

Rice bran and other parts of the rice plant have been assessed for safety and deemed safe as used in cosmetics, where it is typically used as part of a blend whose concentration is 5–10% of a formula.

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。