Mobile Sign up | Login
Caprylyl Methicone RH-210H
Caprylyl methicone has low viscosity and low surface tension, good wettability, excellent medium volatile. It has good compatibility with most organic oil such as ethanol, toluene etc. It is good compatibilizer for silicone oil and hydrocarbon oil. Its super diffusion ability can promote skin absorption, increase gloss and smoothness and reduce viscosity and greasy feeling.
INCI: Caprylyl Methicone

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.