Mobile Sign up | Login
Ribes Nigrum Fruit Extract
Black Currant Fruit Extract
Cas No:68606-81-5
Astringent; Emollient; Perfuming; Skin Conditioning

Black currant extract is rich in fatty acids, which keep the skin hydrated, firm, and younger-looking.



It also contains antioxidants to nourish dry and damaged skin, leaving it soft and replenished.



Black currant extract has anti-inflammatory properties to help with healing and repairing eczema.



It can also be used as an astringent, and for emollient and perfume properties.



https://www.skincarebyalana.com/skincare-ingredient-dictionary/black-currant-extract/#:~:text=Blackcurrantextracthasanti,ashrubthatproducesberries.

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.