Mobile Sign up | Login
Maltodextrin
Cas No:9050-36-6
Absorbent; Binding agent; Emulsion Stabilizer; Film-forming agent; Skin conditioning

In cosmetics and skincare products, maltodextrin functions as a moisturizer and a texture enhancer. Maltodextrin may also be able to enhance the anti-aging benefits of alpha hydroxy acids or AHAs, which are commonly used in anti-aging products.

https://thedermreview.com/maltodextrin/

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.