Mobile Sign up | Login
Lauryl glucoside
Cas No:27836-64-2; 110615-47-9
Nonionic Surfactant; Cleaning agent

Lauryl glucoside is a surfactant used in cosmetics. It is a glycoside produced from glucose and lauryl alcohol

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lauryl_glucoside

但是lauryl alcohol本身致粉刺指數為1~2

348.48g/mol

MF: C18H36O6 MW: 348.5g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/10893439

A 100% vegetable origin, biodegradable, mild cleansing agent that gives moderate to high amount of foam. It's happy to work together with other surfactants (in general, that helps to create milder formulas).

https://incidecoder.com/ingredients/lauryl-glucoside

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.