行動版 加入會員 | 登入
出芽短梗酶多糖
Pullulan is a naturally occurring polysaccharide, with an average molecular weight of about 200,000 daltons. Pullulan has good adhesive and foam retention properties when dissolved in water, but without high viscosity. These properties enable Pullulan to be used for creating luxuriant smoothness for skin, hair care and facial cleansing products. Furthermore, the excellent adhesive property of Pullulan also provides an opportunity to create new products such as facial masks that can be easily washed away. Pullulan produces easily dissolvable films, making it an effective and stable carrier for active ingredients, colors and fragrances.
INCI: Pullulan

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。