行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Perilla Ocymoides Seed Oil
紫蘇籽油
Cas No:90082-61-4
肌膚調理劑,種子提煉之油脂含有多種異黃酮及α-亞麻仁油酸,具有抗氧化性質,但也可能造成皮膚過敏[1]。
[1] Paula Begoun,『化妝品成分指南』,大康出版,2008/10。

Also known as beefsteak plant. Like many plants, the leaves contain flavones which help the plant survive in natural sunlight. Although the oil from this plant is best avoided due to the risk of skin sensitivity, its extracts may have soothing activity as well as functioning as antioxidants.

https://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/skin-soothing/perilla-ocymoides.html

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。