行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Illicium Verum Fruit Extract
Anise Fruit Extract
八角茴香果萃取
Cas No:84650-59-9
香料、肌膚調理劑

I’ll licium verum, more commonly known as star anise or badiyan is a medium-sized evergreen tree, which is native to Southwest China and Northwest Vietnam. It is known as a spice, but it has other uses. It has many active constituents, but few important ones are shikimic acid and anethole.
Use & Benefits:
It contains a variety of constituents that are beneficial to skin and hair, but it is more kind of folklore than any definite research-based result. However, it is used for skin conditioning. It provides smoothening effect on skin. It is also used in perfumery because of volatile oil presence. It is used in Haircare and skincare products

https://www.lesielle.com/int/en/illicium-verum-fruit-extractillicium-verum-fruit-oil-846

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。