移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Octyldodecanol
2-Octyldodecan-1-ol
辛基十二烷醇, 辛基十二醇

分子式:C20H42O 分子量:298.5 Cas No:5333-42-6
乳化剂、香料、溶剂,常使用于面霜、洗髮乳等产品,在CIR(Cosmetic Ingredient Review)的评估报告中,有造成肌肤或眼周粘膜刺激性的可能。
Chemical formula
y
2014-04-01
人推荐此心得

乳化剂,可能刺激皮肤(优质保养品选择策略P238)

y
2014-04-01
人推荐此心得

刚刚贴错 是高级醇,长时间覆着在皮肤上,有碍肌肤健康(优质保养品选择策略P238)

应该是底妆类最好不要选这种

s
2015-08-13
人推荐此心得

是一种高极性的润肤剂,赋予皮肤柔滑的感觉。--真魅博客

2017-06-20
人推荐此心得

可能有中度致粉刺http://www.ezskin.com.tw/news/news_03.aspx?ArticleID=235

c
2017-12-09
人推荐此心得

Safety Measures/Side Effects:

The EWG rates Octyldodecanol as low hazard, although it should be noted that a study published in Cosmetics and Toiletries in 1979 showed irritation occurred in tests of Octyldodecanol, even in low concentrations, and again in a study published in the Journal of Toxicology in 1985. However, both were results were found when tested on rabbits. A 2006 study found that it enhanced the irritation of other ingredients.

2020-06-26
人推荐此心得

MF: C20H42O MW: 298.5g/mol

Octyldodecanol is a branched chain fatty alcohol.

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/octyldodecanol

2020-06-26
人推荐此心得

Octyldodecanol is a branched-chain primary alcohol used as the isomer 2-octyl-1-dodecanol in cosmetics such as lipstick[1] as an anti-blooming agent, facepowder,[2] It is a medium spreading emollient, with equilibrium spreading pressure of 17.0 dyne/cm.[3]
辛基十二烷醇是支链伯醇,在口红等化妆品中用作异构体2-辛基-1-十二烷醇[1]作为抗起霜剂,面霜[2]。它是中等分散的润肤剂,具有均衡的分散压力 17.0达因/厘米。[3]

2-Octyldodecanol is produced by the Guerbet condensation of decyl alcohol.
2-辛基十二烷醇是通过癸醇的格尔伯特缩合反应制得的。

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Octyldodecanol

L
2021-02-26
人推荐此心得

medium comedogenic reating

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。