移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Isostearyl Isostearate
Isooctadecyl isooctadecanoate
异硬脂酸异硬脂, 异硬脂醇异硬脂酸酯

分子式:C36H72O2 分子量:536.9557 Cas No:41669-30-1
结合剂、柔润剂、肌肤调理剂,有时也做为溶剂使用,属合成脂,过量有可能引起肌肤过敏。
Chemical formula
m
2019-03-13
人推荐此心得

likely to cause pimples on acne prone skin. Even if your skin does not break out easily, you need be careful with products containing this ingredient.

W
2020-01-25
人推荐此心得

Thank you motttyle for thud comment. I like when people explain what exactly is wrong with an ingredient and not just the generic explanation of what it’s meant to do in the product.

2020-06-26
人推荐此心得

An emollient ester (oily liquid from Isostearyl Alcohol + Isostearic Acid) that gives excellent slip, lubricity and luxurious softness on skin. It's also popular in makeup products to disperse pigments nicely and evenly.

https://incidecoder.com/ingredients/isostearyl-isostearate

润肤酯(异硬脂醇+异硬脂酸的油状液体),具有出色的滑爽性,润滑性和奢华的皮肤柔软性。 它在化妆品中也很受欢迎,可以很好地均匀分散颜料。

MF: C36H72O2 MW: 537g/mol

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。