移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Stearyl Alcohol
1-Octadecanol, Octadecan-1-ol
十八烷醇, 十八醇, 硬脂醇
分子量:270.49 Cas No:112-92-5
乳化安定剂、柔润剂、起泡剂、稠化剂,由 Stearic Acid 精练而得,呈白色粒状或片状个体,非水溶性,可溶于酒精,被广泛採用于润滑剂、树脂、香精及化妆品中,并常用于洗髮、润髮产品中,无护肤效能,有刺激皮肤之可能。
y
2015-03-05

清洁产品中可与sls亲水基形成较大胶束降低刺激性

t
2019-12-05

Stearyl alcohol is an organic compound classified as a fatty alcohol. It is widely used as a hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners. It has low toxicity.

(Wiki)

Cetearyl alcohol is used to help soften the skin and hair and to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products, such as lotions and hair products. As an emollient, cetearyl alcohol is considered an effective ingredient for soothing and healing dry skin.

Unless you have very sensitive skin, you probably don’t need to avoid products containing cetearyl alcohol. Not only is it considered safe and nontoxic for use on the skin and hair, but it’s also not drying or irritating like other types of alcohol. Due to its chemical structure, cetearyl alcohol is even permitted by the FDA as an ingredient in products labeled “alcohol-free.

Healthline.com

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。