モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
Octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate
ステアロイルオキシステアリン酸オクチルドデシル、12-ステアロイルステアリン酸オクチルドデシル
Cas No:90052-75-8
エモリエント剤、非水系 増粘剤、粘度調整剤

Octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate : made from a naturally occurring fatty acid, stearic acid, found in animal and vegetable fat, and is used in skin care products as a skin conditioning agent and viscosity increasing agent, according to research. C56H110O4. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/174782.
Safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.

The chemical is formed by a high-temperature, acid-catalyzed esterification reaction of long-chain alcohols (primarily C-20) and a mixture of primarily C-18 fatty acids. Levels of stearic acid, octyldodecanol, and octylydocecyl hydroxystearate
in the final product are 5% or less—no other residual compounds are reported.

該化學物質是通過長鏈醇(主要為C-20)和主要為C-18脂肪酸的混合物的高溫酸催化酯化反應形成的。 硬脂酸,辛基十二烷醇和辛基十二烷基羥基硬脂酸酯的含量
最終產品中的5%或更少-沒有其他殘留化合物的報導。

https://journals.sagepub.com/doi/pdf/10.1080/10915810152630738

MF: C56H110O4 MW: 847.5g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/174782

私たちは、あなたが私たちのウェブサイト上で最高の体験を得るためにクッキーを使用します。[X] ボタンをクリックすると、このことに同意したことになります。