»   モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
CosDNA > 化粧品、スキンケア商品成分の検索分析 > Pentavin
Pentavin
(Pentavitine, Saccharide Isomerate)
異性化糖、混合異性化糖


保湿剤
CosDNAより出典を注記し、http://www.cosdna.com のリンクを提供すれば本データが引用できます

修訂:2007-03-30
画像なし
blueriver
  
2008-12-22 12:19
又稱為鎖水磁石。
画像なし
chris4207
  
2018-06-03 02:22
What it is
Saccharide Isomerate is derived from the D-glucose of wheat. Its composition is very similar to the moisturizing carbohydrate complex naturally found in the stratum corneum of human skin.

What it does
Saccharide isomerate is an emollient. It has the ability to bind to the ε-amino group of lysine in the keratin of the stratum corneum, so it’s not easy to wash off. Because of this, it keep skin moisturized a lot longer than other emollients do.

Side effects
Saccharide Isomerate is generally considered to be safe.
ログインしてからレスポンスを残す
FAQ  |  お問い合わせ  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.