»   モバイル版 会員登録 | ログイン
CosDNA > 化粧品、スキンケア商品成分の検索分析 > Disodium cocoamphodiacetate
Disodium cocoamphodiacetate
ココアンホジ酢酸2Na、N-ヤシ油脂肪酸アシル-N-カルボキシメトキシエチル-N-カルボキシメチルエチレンジアミン二ナトリウム

Cas No:68650-39-5

界面活性剤、洗浄剤、起泡剤
CosDNAより出典を注記し、http://www.cosdna.com のリンクを提供すれば本データが引用できます

修訂:2010-10-06
画像なし
sarah465112
  
2012-10-13 11:26
可溶化剂
画像なし
yamihwai
  
2015-09-21 14:44
两性非离子表活剂 溫和http://www.truebuty.com/make-up-remover.html
unbosomjam
  
2019-05-20 22:05 
椰油兩性二乙酸二鈉是一種溫和的兩性表面活性劑,具有淺色,低粘度,低刺激性,高發泡性和高增稠能力。它廣泛用於溫和洗髮水,沐浴露,洗面奶,洗手液,剃須產品等,作為主要或次要表面活性劑。
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, low viscosity, low irritation, high foamability and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant.

Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate is imidazoline-derived amphoteric organic compounds. In cosmetics and personal care products, these ingredients function as surfactants (foam boosters and cleansing agents), and hair conditioning agents. A foam boosting agent is used in cosmetics to increase the foaming capacity of surfactants - cleansing agents, or to stabilize foams in general. Foam boosters are substances which increase the surface viscosity of the liquid which surrounds the individual bubbles in a foam. These agents are commonly used in shaving soaps, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, mousses, or aerosol-dispensed foams. Film formers or viscosity-increasing agents are sometimes used as foam boosters.
椰油兩性二乙酸二鈉是咪唑啉衍生的兩性有機化合物。在化妝品和個人護理產品中,這些成分起表面活性劑(泡沫促進劑和清潔劑)和頭髮調理劑的作用。泡沫促進劑用於化妝品中以增加表面活性劑 - 清潔劑的發泡能力,或通常穩定泡沫。泡沫促進劑是增加包圍泡沫中各個氣泡的液體表面粘度的物質。這些試劑通常用於剃須皂,洗髮劑,泡泡浴,液體肥皂,摩絲或氣溶膠分配的泡沫中。成膜劑或增粘劑有時用作泡沫促進劑。

CIR Safety Review: Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate was nontoxic in acute oral toxicity studies.

The results of ocular irritation studies of these compounds varied depending on the test conditions. In a clinical ocular study, 1%, 3% and 10% dilutions of a shampoo containing 28.1% Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate was nonirritating to the human eye. Sodium Cocoamphopropionate, Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate was nonmutagenic in a bacterial assay, both with and without metabolic activation.
Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate may be used in cosmetics and personal care products marketed in Europe according to the general provisions of the Cosmetics Regulation of the European Union.
CIR安全性評估:在急性口服毒性研究中無毒。
這些化合物的眼刺激研究結果根據試驗條件而變化。在臨床眼科研究中,含有28.1%椰油兩性二乙酸二鈉的洗髮劑的1%,3%和10%稀釋液對人眼無刺激性。椰油兩性二乙酸二鈉在細菌測定中均具有非誘變性,無論是否有代謝活化。
在重複的損傷斑貼試驗中,濃度為10%的椰油兩性乙酸鈉不是刺激物也不是敏化劑。CIREP得出結論,這些成分可安全用於個人護理產品。根據歐盟化妝品法規的一般規定,椰油兩性二乙酸二鈉可用於在歐洲銷售的化妝品和個人護理產品中。
ログインしてからレスポンスを残す
FAQ  |  お問い合わせ  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.