Mobile Sign up | Login
Corum 5041
It is also a non-comedogenic ester that provide a long-lasting, lubricious and cushioned feel to skin. Corum 5041 also acts as a pigment wetting agent that can surround the pigment and keep the particles uniformly suspended. It also imparts water-resistant property and gives high levels of gloss in make-up formations.
INCI: Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.