Mobile Sign up | Login
Cordyceps Sinensis Extract
Shanghai Greaf Biotech Co.,Ltd is professional producer and manufacturer of cordyceps sinensis extract in China, equipped with a productive factory of cordyceps sinensis extract, welcome to wholesale our products.


Cordyceps Sinensis Extract manufactured by us is for cosmetics used only. It is usually used as anti-acne agent, anti-inflammatory agent, whitening/anti-spot agent and anti-ageing agent.


Chemical Information of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:

Trade Name: BiothexTM Cordyceps

INCI Name: Cordyceps Sinensis Extract


Specifications of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:

Appearance Brown yellow, transparent liquid

Odor Slight characteristic odor

Solid content ≥0.70 %

pH 5.0-7.0

Polysaccharide ≥0.10 %

Adenosine ≥0.10 %

Hg < 1 mg/kg

As < 2 mg/kg

Pb < 5 mg/kg

Total bacteria < 100 CFU/ml

Yeast and mold < 10 CFU/ml


Package of Cordyceps Sinensis Extract:

10.0 kg(10 plastic bottles)carton.
INCI: Cordyceps Sinensis Extract

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.