Mobile Sign up | Login
Corum 5015
It is a high polar ester because of the addition hydroxyl group to enhance the hydrogen bonding with other polar materials. It has very good oxidative stability and imparts excellent pigment dispersibility. Corum 5015 also has good water holding capacity to improve the state of skin hydration. It is commonly used in lipsticks, foundations, creams and lotions.
INCI: Diisostearyl malate

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.