Carnosine/ L-Carnosine 305-84-0
INCI Name: L-Carnosine
C.A.S number : 305-84-0
Reference: Dragosine; N-beta-Alanyl-L-histidine
Molecular formula: C9H14N4O3
Molecular weight : 226.23
Melting point: 215-216°C
MSDS and COA: available
Appearance: White crystalline powder
reasonable price L-Carnosine/Carnosine/305-84-0cosmetic peptide
2.Function and Usage:
Anti-oxidiant and anti-carbonylation.
L-Carnosine is effective anti-carbonylation agent yet discovered. (Carbonylation is a pathological step in the age- related degradation of the body proteins. )Carnosine helps to prevent skin collagen cross-linking which leads to loss of elasticity and wrinkles.
L-Carnosine is a Super antioxidant that quenches even the most destructive free radicals: The hydroxyl and the peroxyl radicals, superoxide, and singlet oxygen. Carnosine helps to chelate ionic metals(flush toxins from the body).
It also acts as a regulator of zinc and copper concentrations in nerve cells, helping to prevent overstimulation by these neuroactive in the body substantiates all of the above and other studies have indicated further benefits.
please contact Emily by: