INCI name: Acetyl Decapeptide-3
COA and MSDS: available for your reference
Appearance: white to pale yellow powder
Solubility: slightly soluble/soluble in water
Risk: irritation, low irritation to skin, eye
Ph value: 6.0-7.5
Additive: 100 PPM with 500 PPM concentration
Appearance: white powder
1- Acetyl Decapeptide-3 Reduces and prevent lines and wrinkles by actively generating new skin cells.
2- Involve in normal skin growth, healing and wound repair.
3- Acetyl Decapeptide-3 Strengthens skin elasticity by inducing the synthesis of collagen and elastin.
4- More stable and prolong action than native proteins.