Mobile Sign up | Login
Chlorphenesin
Maolate
Cas No:104-29-0
Preservative; Antimicrobial
[1] Brown R (1981). "Chlorphenesin sensitivity". Contact Dermatitis 7 (3): 162. doi:10.1111/j.1600-0536.1981.tb04601.x. PMID 6456118.
[2] Burns DA (1986). "Allergic contact sensitivity to chlorphenesin". Contact Dermatitis 14 (33): 246. doi:10.1111/j.1600-0536.1986.tb01234.x. PMID 2941223.
c
2012-06-11

化妝品防腐劑成分使用基準表
94年6月1日衛署藥字第0940306890號公告增列
Chlorphenesin 0.3%

Molecular Weight
202.6359
https://chem.nlm.nih.gov/chemidplus/rn/104-29-0

May cause skin irritation and allergic dermatitis, which was reported in multiple human case studies from an article published by Cosmetic Ingredient Review in 2020 (EWG.org).

Chlorphenesin is glycerol in which the hydrogen of one of the primary hydroxy groups is substituted by a 4-chlorophenyl group.
It has antifungal and antibacterial properties, and is used for treatment of cutaneous and vaginal infections.
Its 1-carbamate is used as a skeletal muscle relaxant for the treatment of painful muscle spasm.
It has a role as a muscle relaxant, an antibacterial drug and an antifungal drug. It is a glycol, a member of propane-1,2-diols and a member of monochlorobenzenes.

氯酚素是其中一个伯羟基之一的氢被4-氯苯基取代的甘油。
它具有抗真菌和抗菌性能,可用于治疗皮肤和阴道感染。
它的1个氨基甲酸酯用作骨骼肌松弛剂,可治疗疼痛的肌肉痉挛。
它具有肌肉放松剂,抗菌药和抗真菌药的作用。
它是乙二醇,丙烷1,2-二醇的成员和一氯苯的成员。

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/Chlorphenesin

可安全用於化妝品和個人護理產品。
CIR專家小組審查了表明通過皮膚吸收的數據,吸收速率小於該化合物的代謝和排泄速率。
因此,皮膚接觸後氯黴素的血漿濃度將保持較低水平。CIR專家小組還審查了表明沒有遺傳毒性或發育毒性的數據,也不是皮膚刺激劑或敏化劑。
根據現有數據,CIR專家小組得出結論,可以安全地用於化妝品和個人護理產品中。
在歐盟可以以0.3%的最大濃度用作化妝品和個人護理產品中的防腐劑。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/chlorphenesin

Chlorphenesin is prepared by condensing equimolar amounts of p-chlorophenol and glycidol in the presence of a tertiary amine or a quaternary ammonium salt as a catalyst.3

通過叔胺或季銨鹽作為催化劑,將等摩爾量的對氯苯酚和縮水甘油縮合來製得氯苯甘醚。

https://www.cir-safety.org/sites/default/files/Chlorp092012rep.pdf

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.