Mobile Sign up | Login
Microcrystalline Wax
Cera microcristallina, Microstalline Wax, Cera Microcristallina/Microcrystalline Wax/Cire Microcristalline
Cas No:63231-60-7; 64742-42-3
Binding agent; Emulsion Stabilizer; Opacifying agent; Thickener; Viscosity Controlling
c
2020-05-11

有助於防止乳液分離成油和液體成分。具有結合油和溶劑能力的蠟(防止口紅出汗)。晶體確保高拉伸強度和一致性(比石蠟更具延展性)。確保彩色化妝品的顏色均勻性。與各種油和蠟兼容。
https://www.makingcosmetics.com/Microcrystalline-Wax-Slabs_p_331.html

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.