»   Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > Sucrose stearate
Sucrose stearate

HLB: 14.5
Cas No:25168-73-4; 37318-31-3

Emulsifier
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2010-01-29
ky0528
  
2011-01-27 23:17
蔗糖硬脂酸酯广泛用于一些乳品饮料,用于人造奶油、冰淇淋、面包等食品中;国际大牌多见用于抗敏和婴幼儿护肤品
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2018-06-05 08:12
Sucrose Stearate is a monoester of stearic acid and Sucrose (q.v.). https://www.ewg.org/skindeep/ingredient/706377/SUCROSE_STEARATE/
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2018-06-27 13:24
Not safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.
"...esters are bad if they contain fatty acids that are within the C11-C24 range." https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
Privacy Policy  | FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.