Mobile Sign up | Login
Lauramidopropyl betaine
Cas No:4292-10-8; 86438-78-0
Antistatic; Surfactant; Cleaning agent; Foam Booster

請問這個界面活性劑屬於哪一個類別,是陰離子型、陽離子型、兩性型、非離子型哪一種?

y
2018-04-26

兩性離子界面活性劑
https://www.fda.gov.tw/tc/siteListContent.aspx?sid=9693&id=24338

Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauramidopropyl Betaine and related amidopropyl betaines are used mainly as surfactants in cosmetic and personal care products. Surfactants help to clean skin and hair by helping water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed away.

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.