Mobile Sign up | Login
Lauryl Betaine
Molecular Weight: 271.44 Cas No:683-10-3
Surfactant, Antistatic

MW: 271.44g/mol

Lauryl betaine is a mild ingredient and has skin and hair conditioning properties, this makes it an excellent ingredient to use in products. It is a hair and skin conditioner, a mild surface-active agent (surfactant) and works well in shampoo, shower gel or any cleansing product.

https://uk.lush.com/ingredients/lauryl-betaine

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.