Mobile Sign up | Login
Isostearyl Alcohol
Cas No:27458-93-1; 41744-75-6
Emollient; Lipophilic Viscosity Increasing Agent;

MF: C18H38O MW: 270.5g/mol

Isostearyl Alcohol is a branched chain alcohol.

Isostearyl Alcohol is a clear liquid.
It is fatty alcohols and widely used in cosmetics and personal care products, especially in skin lotions and creams.
異硬脂醇是透明液體。
它是脂肪醇,廣泛用於化妝品和個人護理產品中,尤其是在皮膚乳液和麵霜中。

Isostearyl Alcohol is a branched chain alcohol.
異硬脂醇是支鏈醇。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/isostearyl-alcohol

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.