Mobile Sign up | Login
Sorbitan Oleate
HLB:4.3 Cas No:1338-43-8; 37318-79-9
Emulsifier

MF: C24H44O6 MW: 428.6g/mol

The sorbitan esters are produced by reacting sorbitol, with oleic acid.
Both sobitol and the fatty acids are naturally occurring and are used in cosmetic products.

脫水山梨糖醇酯是通過使山梨糖醇與油酸反應製備的。
索比特酚和脂肪酸都是天然存在的,可用於化妝品中。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/sorbitan-laurate

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.