»   Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > PEG-35 Castor Oil
PEG-35 Castor Oil

HLB: 12.7
Cas No:61791-12-6

Emulsifier; Surfactant
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2010-01-29
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2017-08-11 06:23
PEG-35 castor oil can be metabolized by Malassezia furfur, which is associated with Atopic dermatitis aka eczema, Psoriasis, Seborrheic dermatitis, Tinea versicolor aka pityriasis versicolor, and Malassezia folliculitis (fungal acne). https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
Privacy Policy  | FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.