Mobile Sign up | Login
TEA-stearate
Triethanolamine Stearate, TEA Stearate
Cas No:4568-28-9
Surfactant, Viscosity Control
[1] 台大醫院皮膚部,陳玄祥醫師,『皮膚保養品中常見的過敏原系列』,2005/05/06。
[2] 張麗卿,『優質保養品選擇策略』,聯經出版社,2003/07/10。

TEA-Stearate is the triethanolamine salt of Stearic Acid. Stearic acid is a fatty acid obtained from animal and vegetable fats and oils and is used primarily as a soap.
Soaps are the salts of water-insoluble fatty acids with various bases. Soaps were the first surface-active agents prepared by man.

TEA-硬脂酸酯是硬脂酸的三乙醇胺鹽。
硬脂酸是從動植物油脂中獲得的脂肪酸,主要用作肥皂。 肥皂是不溶於水的脂肪酸與各種鹼的鹽。 肥皂是人類最早製備的表面活性劑。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/tea-stearate-0

MF: C24H51NO5 MW: 433.7g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/20701

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.