Mobile Sign up | Login
Soybean oil
Glycine Soja Oil
Cas No:8001-22-7
Emollient; Humectant; Fragrance
[1] 羅怡情,『化妝品成分辭典』,聯經出版公司,2005/06/24。
[2] Ruth von Braunschweig, Pflanzenöle, Qualität, Anwendung und Wirkung, 2009.

The emollient plant oil coming from the soybean. It is considered to be a nice, cost-effective base oil with moisturizing properties. As for its fatty acid profile, it contains 48-59% barrier-repairing linoleic acid, 17-30% nourishing oleic acid and also some (4.5-11%) potentially anti-inflammatory linolenic acid

https://incidecoder.com/ingredients/glycine-soja-oil

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.