»   Sign up | Login
CosDNA > Ingredient search > Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate

Cas No:156028-14-7

Surfactant; Cleaning agent; Foam Booster
To re-distribute content in any form, provide credit to CosDNA and including a hyperlink to http://www.cosdna.com/

Last edited:2010-09-30
No Avatar
yamihwai
  
2015-03-16 11:00
溫和的界面活性劑
No Avatar
mimiu
  
2016-06-05 14:06
两性表活,没有氨基酸系好
No Avatar
healingfemme
  
2017-08-10 20:13
Sodium lauroamphoacetate is zwitterionic surfactant of the amphoacetate class. It is used as a very mild cleaning agent and its original use was primarily in shampoos and body washes for infants but it now sees broader use other personal care products. Safe for malassezia (fungal acne).
https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/
Login to Leave a Comment
Supplier
|  FAQ  | Contact Us  |
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.