»   行動版 加入會員 | 登入
CosDNA > 化妝品、保養品成分查詢分析 > Octyldodecyl myristate
Octyldodecyl myristate
辛基十二醇肉豆蔻酸酯

Cas No:83826-43-1; 22766-83-2

皮膚柔潤劑
註明出自 CosDNA,並提供連結 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本資料

修訂:2008-07-29
a88300169
  
2015-04-11 14:50
這根本是合成酯的一種,請記得備註謝謝
無圖示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-19 14:40
octyldodecyl myristate : ester of Octyldodecanol and myristic acid. C34H68O2 Safe for fungal acne
無圖示
healingfemme
  
2018-07-07 11:29
Oops, actually not safe for fungal acne, as myristic acid is a common saturated fatty acid in the C11-C24 range: C14H28O2.
unbosomjam
  
2019-04-29 14:37 
分子量508.916g/mol,雖然是脂肪酸的親戚,但是分子量較大,應該不太容易滲入毛孔,這意味著比較不容易在毛孔內造成刺激角化的風險。
https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/#query=Octyldodecyl%20Myristate
登入會員後留下迴響
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.