»   行動版 加入會員 | 登入
CosDNA > 化妝品、保養品成分查詢分析 > Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract
Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract
巨藻萃取


黏度控制劑
註明出自 CosDNA,並提供連結 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本資料

修訂:2012-05-13
mily12
  
2015-03-28 02:22
Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract is an extract of a giant brown seaweed, Macrocystis Pyrifera, found in the Antarctic. According to research, sea kelp as a whole is thought to be useful in skin care products thanks to its high iodine, vitamin and mineral content. It is considered an anti-septic and anti-irritant that can not only heal sun-damaged skin, but can prevent wrinkles. It is also used in beauty products because of its gelatinous quality that adds shine to hair and glow to skin (Source).
登入會員後留下迴響
銷售供應商
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.