行動版 加入會員 | 登入
PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate
PPG-2 肉豆蔻基醚丙酸酯, PPG-2 肉豆蔻醇醚丙酸酯
Cas No:74775-06-7
肌膚調理劑、肌膚柔潤劑,有致痘的可能性

Mixture of glycols and fatty alcohols used as a skin-replenishing agent and, in some cases, as a thickening agent.

乙二醇和脂肪醇的混合物用作皮膚補水劑,在某些情況下用作增稠劑。

https://www.paulaschoice.com/ingredient-dictionary/texture-enhancer/ppg-2-myristyl-ether-propionate.html

PPG-2 myristyl ether propionate is an Ester of propionic acid and the polypropylene glycol ether of myristyl alcohol .
PPG-2 myristyl ether propionate uses and applications include: Emollient, lubricant, emulsion stabilizer, spreading agent, antitackifier, coupling agent in cosmetics, bath oils, creams, moisturizers, emulsions, pharmaceuticals; solvent for sunscreen actives; surfactant, pigment dispersant, antistat, emulsifier for creamslotions, antiperspirants, depilatories.

PPG-2肉荳蔻基醚丙酸酯是丙酸的酯,是肉荳蔻醇的聚丙二醇醚。
PPG-2肉荳蔻基丙酸酯的用途和應用包括:潤膚劑,潤滑劑,乳液穩定劑,鋪展劑,抗粘劑,化妝品中的偶聯劑,沐浴油,乳霜,保濕劑,乳液,藥品; 防曬活性物質的溶劑; 表面活性劑,顏料分散劑,抗靜電劑,乳霜用乳化劑,止汗劑,脫毛劑。

https://www.parchem.com/chemical-supplier-distributor/PPG-2-myristyl-ether-propionate-042810.aspx

MF: C23H46O4 MW: 386.6g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/#query=PPG-2MyristylEtherPropionate

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。