»   行動版 加入會員 | 登入
CosDNA > 化妝品、保養品成分查詢分析 > Isostearic Acid
Isostearic Acid
異硬脂酸, 異十八酸

Cas No:2724-58-5; 30399-84-9

油相基質、結合劑、乳化劑、界面劑,飽和脂肪酸,油溶性,能增加產品的觸感,常用於口紅、肥皂、各種界面活性劑的製造,分子量284.5。
註明出自 CosDNA,並提供連結 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本資料

修訂:2007-11-15
a88300169
  
2015-03-14 15:14
請問這是合成脂嗎?
無圖示
makeup159
  
2015-05-03 16:55
增稠劑
unbosomjam
  
2017-06-20 02:10 
可能有高度致粉刺http://www.ezskin.com.tw/news/news_03.aspx?ArticleID=235
無圖示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-27 13:29
16-methylheptadecanoic acid, also known as isostearate or (+)-isostearic acid, is a member of the class of compounds known as long-chain fatty acids. Long-chain fatty acids are fatty acids with an aliphatic tail that contains between 13 and 21 carbon atoms. Thus, 16-methylheptadecanoic acid is considered to be a fatty acid lipid molecule. 16-methylheptadecanoic acid is practically insoluble (in water) and a weakly acidic compound (based on its pKa). Within the cell, 16-methylheptadecanoic acid is primarily located in the membrane (predicted from logP). It can also be found in the extracellular space. 16-Methylheptadecanoic acid is found in animal foods. 16-Methylheptadecanoic acid is found in meats, liver and fat. C18H36O2. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/Isooctadecanoic_acid#section=Top
無圖示
tatong5566s
  
2018-12-04 11:34
脂肪酸 也是個容易致粉刺的類別
unbosomjam
  
2019-01-02 21:32 
致粉刺指數5

資料來源https://skinsalvationsf.com/comedogenic/
unbosomjam
  
2019-04-18 14:40 
高度致粉刺成分
https://www.be-smooth.com/2017/02/16/comedogenic-ingredients-grain-salt/
登入會員後留下迴響
銷售供應商
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.