»   行動版 加入會員 | 登入
CosDNA > 化妝品、保養品成分查詢分析 > 2-ethylhexyl-2-cyano-3
2-ethylhexyl-2-cyano-3
(3-diphenyl acrylate, Octocrylene)
歐托奎雷, 奧克立林

分子量:361
Cas No:6197-30-4

紫外線吸收劑,可阻隔 UVB 250-360 及部分 UVA(需高濃度),為較新的防曬成份。

防曬成份,油性化學性紫外線吸收劑,危險指數為 2/5(越高越不好)[1]。
[1] 張麗卿,『優質保養品選擇策略』,聯經出版社,2003/07/10。
註明出自 CosDNA,並提供連結 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本資料

修訂:2010-05-27
無圖示
yowxh
  
2012-07-06 00:24
Octocrylene是较为新型的防晒成分,属于油溶性化学防晒剂,可吸收紫外线中波段在250~360的UVA和UVB,在防晒霜中经常搭配其他防晒剂一起使用,能达到较高的SPF防晒指数,不过Octocrylene暴露在阳光下会释放出氧自由基。
無圖示
ghj159
  
2013-06-16 21:26
衛生署限量 10 %
無圖示
mill0625
  
2016-09-23 14:11
不建議使用的物質
unbosomjam
  
2017-04-12 02:35 
長期可能導致老化,須考慮使用
無圖示
scrambleeggs
  
2018-07-02 00:51
"Perhaps the best approach to stabilizing avobenzone is to incorporate octocrylene (EU) in the formulation to help prevent the formation of the triplet state. Octocrylene is also a globally approved sunscreen (although some evidence suggests octocrylene may itself be a photo-sensitizer, causing indirect DNA damage). The key L’Oreal patents (in the United States) for stabilization of avobenzone using octocrylene expired in late 2014 and are now freely available."

Source: https://knowledge.ulprospector.com/2232/pcc-avobenzone-globally-approved-uva-absorber/
登入會員後留下迴響
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.