»   行動版 加入會員 | 登入
CosDNA > 化妝品、保養品成分查詢分析 > Pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate
Pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate
季戊四醇四辛酸酯, 季戊四醇四(乙基己酸)酯

Cas No:7299-99-2

柔潤劑、親油性稠化劑
註明出自 CosDNA,並提供連結 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本資料

修訂:2012-08-22
無圖示
Rei-Toei
  
2019-05-26 01:52
According to Truth In Aging, "very little information is available regarding Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. The Cosmetic Database notes its uses as an emollient, binder, skin conditioning agent, and viscosity increasing agent. Further research reveals that it can be vegetable derived ester, and is a slightly yellowish liquid with good emulsification stability" (https://www.truthinaging.com/ingredients/pentaerythrityl-tetraethylhexanoate)
無圖示
Rei-Toei
  
2019-05-26 01:53
According to EWG, Synthetic skin conditioning agent.

Function(s): Binder; Skin-Conditioning Agent - Occlusive; Viscosity Increasing Agent - Nonaqueous; EMOLLIENT; VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Synonym(s): 2,2-BIS [ [ (1-OXO-2-ETHYLHEXYL) OXY] METHYL] -1,3-PROPANEDIYL 2-ETHYLHEXANOATE; 2,2-BIS [ [ (1-OXO-2-ETHYLHEXYL) OXY] METHYL] -1,3-PROPANEDIYL ESTER 2-ETHYLHEXANOIC ACID; 2,2-BIS [ [ (2-ETHYL-1-OXOHEXYL) OXY] METHYL] -1,3-PR OPANDIYL ESTER HEXANOIC ACID, 2-ETHYL-; 2,2-BIS [ [ (2-ETHYL-1-OXOHEXYL) OXY] METHYL] PROPANE-1,3-DIYL BIS (2-ETHYLHEXANOATE) ; 2-ETHYL- 2,2-BIS [ [ (2-ETHYL-1-OXOHEXYL) OXY] METHYL] -1,3-PR OPANDIYL ESTER HEXANOIC ACID; 2-ETHYLHEXANOIC ACID, 2,2-BIS [ [ (1-OXO-2-ETHYLHEXYL) OXY] METHYL] -1,3-PROPANEDIYL ESTER; HEXANOIC ACID, 2-ETHYL-, 2,2-BIS [ [ (2-ETHYL-1-OXOHEXYL) OXY] METHYL] -1,3-PR OPANDIYL ESTER; HEXANOIC ACID, 2-ETHYL-, 2,2-BIS [ [ (2-ETHYL-1-OXOHEXYL) OXY] METHYL] -1,3-PROPANEDIYL ESTER; PENTAERYTHRITOL TETRA (2-ETHYLHEXANOATE) ; PENTAERYTHRITOL TETRA-2-ETHYLHEXANOATE; PENTAERYTHRITOL TETRAOCTANOATE (https://www.ewg.org/skindeep/ingredient/704740/PENTAERYTHRITYL_TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE/)
無圖示
Rei-Toei
  
2019-05-26 01:53
According to Truth In Aging, "very little information is available regarding Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. The Cosmetic Database notes its uses as an emollient, binder, skin conditioning agent, and viscosity increasing agent. Further research reveals that it can be vegetable derived ester, and is a slightly yellowish liquid with good emulsification stability" (https://www.truthinaging.com/ingredients/pentaerythrityl-tetraethylhexanoate)
登入會員後留下迴響
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.