行動版 加入會員 | 登入
Lauryl glucoside
月桂基葡糖苷
Cas No:27836-64-2; 110615-47-9
非離子型界面活性劑、洗淨劑

Lauryl glucoside is a surfactant used in cosmetics. It is a glycoside produced from glucose and lauryl alcohol

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lauryl_glucoside

但是lauryl alcohol本身致粉刺指數為1~2

348.48g/mol

MF: C18H36O6 MW: 348.5g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/10893439

A 100% vegetable origin, biodegradable, mild cleansing agent that gives moderate to high amount of foam. It's happy to work together with other surfactants (in general, that helps to create milder formulas).

https://incidecoder.com/ingredients/lauryl-glucoside

我們使用 cookie 來提供並改善我們的服務。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。