移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Sorbitan sesquioleate
失水山梨醇倍半油酸酯, 山梨坦倍半油酸酯
HLB:3.7 Cas No:8007-43-0
W/O乳化剂,亲疏平衡值为 3.7

W/O乳化剂是什么型态的乳化剂

y
2014-03-04

油包水

Sorbitan sesquioleate : sorbitan fatty acid ester derived from a mix of mono- and di-esters oleic acid and hexitol anhydrides of sorbitol. https://journals.lww.com/dermatitis/Citation/2008/07000/Sorbitan_Sesquioleate.56.aspx

Molecular Formula C66H130O18. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/6433515 Safe for fungal acne.

The sorbitan esters are produced by reacting the polyol, sorbitol, with a fatty acids (stearic acid, lauric acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid).
Both sobitol and the fatty acids are naturally occurring and are used in cosmetic products.

脱水山梨糖醇酯是通过使多元醇山梨糖醇与脂肪酸(硬脂酸,月桂酸,油酸,棕榈酸)反应制得的。
索比特酚和脂肪酸都是天然存在的,可用于化妆品中。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/sorbitan-sesquioleate

C66H130O18
1211.7 g/mol

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/6433515

Sorbitan sesquioleate is produced by reacting the polyol, sorbitol, with oleic acid.

失水山梨醇倍半油酸酯是通过使多元醇山梨糖醇与油酸反应制得的。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/sorbitan-sesquioleate

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。