移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Polyglyceryl-3-Diisostearate
3-二异硬脂酸聚甘油脂, 聚甘油-3 二异硬脂酸酯
Cas No:63705-03-3; 66082-42-6
乳化剂,具有刺激性,不宜经常使用于脸部肌肤接触性产品中。
2015-11-22

居然致粉刺程度这么高,但是普遍评价很高的CeraVe PM夜间修复乳里就有添加呀!!!

2018-08-25

Micellization in vegetable oils: A structural characterisation.
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/m/pubmed/28351800/?i=1&from=(%22POLYGLYCERYL-3%20DIISOSTEARATE%22%5BTW%5D%20OR%20%22POLYGLYCERYL-3%20DIISOSTEARATE%22%5BTW%5D%20OR%20%22DIESTER%20WITH%201,2,3-PROPANETRIOL%20TRIMER%20ISOOCTADECANOIC%20ACID%22%5BTW%5D%20OR%20%22DIESTER%20WITH%20TRIGLYCEROL%20ISOOCTADECANOIC%20ACID%22%5BTW%5D%20OR%20%22ISOOCTADECANOIC%20ACID,%20DIESTER%20WITH%201,2,3-PROPANETRIOL%20TRIMER%22%5BTW%5D%20OR%20%22ISOOCTADECANOIC%20ACID,%20DIESTER%20WITH%20TRIGLYCEROL%22%5BTW%5D%20OR%20%22POLYGLYCERYL-3%20DIISOSTEARATE%22%5BTW%5D%20OR%20%22TRIGLYCERIN%20DIISOSTEARATE%22%5BTW%5D%20OR%20%22TRIGLYCERYL%20DIISOSTEARATE%22%5BTW%5D%20)
The solubilisation of polar and polyphenol antioxidant in vegetable oils was studied. It was shown that the use of a polyglyceryl-3-diisostearate (PG3DS), a bio-sourced emulsifier well known in cosmetics, increases the yield of solubilisation thanks to some aggregation properties analysed using x-ray scattering technique. We show indeed that PG3DS forms reverse aggregates with a critical concentration that depends on the oil polarity. PG3DS reverse aggregates are elongated with a polar core and cannot be really swollen by addition of water. This supramolecular organisation allows however an efficient solubilisation of polar antioxidants in vegetable oils.

PMID 28351800 [Indexed for MEDLINE]

t
2018-09-21

这成分是内用才可能比较会致粉刺,所有化妆品,保养品 都需要用同一成分或相同类型成分才能呈现“乳”的状态,这种成分要在体内才可能透过体内新陈代谢系统增加毛囊分泌,但也要看个人体质。(复制某皮肤专科医师的说法)

MF: C45H88O9 MW: 773.2g/mol

In rabbits, undiluted Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate and 1,2,3-propanetriol, homopolymer, diisooctadecanoate were not irritating to skin
http://www.cir-safety.org/sites/default/files/PGlyFE122015SLR.pdf

A DIESTER BUILT FROM A POLYGLYCEROL WITH THREE GLYCEROL UNITS AND TWO UNITS OF ISOSTEARIC ACID.
BOTH, THE POLYGLYCEROL AND THE ISOSTEARIC ACID ARE 100% VEGETABLE DERIVED, CAN BE USED IN HOT AND COLD EMULSIFICATION PROCESSES, THUS ENABLING THE COMBINATION OF TEMPERATURE SENSITIVE INGREDIENTS.

由具有三个甘油单元和两个异硬脂酸单元的多聚甘油制得的柴油。
聚甘油和异硬脂酸都是100%源自蔬菜的,可用于热乳化过程和冷乳化过程,从而使温度敏感成分得以结合。

https://naturallythinking.com/polyglyceryl-3-diisostearate

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。