»   移动版 加入会员 | 登录
CosDNA > 化妆品、保养品成分查询分析 > Cetearyloctanoate
Cetearyloctanoate
(Cetyl 2-ethylhexanoate, Cetyl Octanoate, Hexadecyl 2-ethylhexanoate, Hexadecyl Ester, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Cetearyl Octanoate)
鲸蜡硬脂醇辛酸酯, 辛酸十六酯, 鲸蜡辛酸, 鲸蜡醇乙基己酸酯

Cas No:59130-69-7

稠化剂、软化剂、柔润剂,酯类微黄色惰性液体,主要由棕榈核或可可油衍生物-鲸蜡醇(Cetyl alcohol)及异辛酸(2-ethylhexanoic acid)加工而成,有拨水特性。
注明出自 CosDNA,并提供连结 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本资料

修訂:2010-10-06
无图示
blueriver
  
2010-02-28 23:26
日文:エチルヘキサン酸セチル、 オクタン酸セチル,参见:http://www.ba-m-bi.com/seibun/gaiyo/cethy.htm
无图示
kaneman
  
2012-03-18 09:33
这个成分也应该有致痘性吧?(鲸蜡醇)
无图示
sarah465112
  
2012-08-28 20:10
小分子,低极性合成酯
unbosomjam
  
2017-06-09 16:27 
分子量368.637
http://www.chemsrc.com/cas/59130-69-7_88875.html
无图示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-05 19:31
cetyl ethylhexanoate is an ester of cetyl alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid
无图示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-08 16:35
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate is the ester of Cetearyl Alcohol and 2-ethylhexanoic acid (octanoic acid). Cetearyl alcohol is a straight-chain fatty alcohol and ethylhexanoic acid is a branched-chain fatty acid with eight carbon atoms.
无图示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-21 11:50
C24H48O. Not safe for fungal acne.
无图示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-29 05:25
Oops. Safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis actually, since it's an ester from cetyl alcohol and a C8 acid. Fatty alcohols are FA safe.
登入会员后留下评论
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.