移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Squalane
Perhydrosqualene, Pripure 3759
角鲨烷
分子量:422.81 Cas No:111-01-3
肌肤调理剂、肌肤柔润剂、保湿剂(增脂剂),可视为皮肤的润滑油,特别适合于寒冷的天气中使用,能补充皮肤天然皮脂。

Squalene(角鲨烯) 萃取自深海鲨鱼肝脏中或橄榄油中,作为化妆保养品中之成份为其化合物 Squalane(角鲨烷),具有较佳的抗氧化能力,并拥有凝结点低、熔点高的特性。
2012-07-15

虽对肌肤无刺激性,但可渗入肌肤,肌肤无法利用,少量时有滋润肌肤效果,大量会造成垃圾堆积(取自张丽卿 博客分享)

s
2012-08-28

低极性

2017-02-14

The saturated portion of emollient ingredient squalene, which is a natural component of human skin sebum (oil). It is a wonderfully moisturizing ingredient as well as being a source of replenishing fatty acids and antioxidants.

2017-06-30

Dayse# but comedogenic=1/5, it cause acne

For me this ingredient was very comedogenic. I used it once and the next morning i had a big under the skin painful pimple.

@sakura_aimi
I put Timeless Squalane on my 8 y/o son's cheek because he had a dry patch and the next morning he woke up with a deep pimple. I also broke out with several pimples on my cheeks after using Timeless Squalane, but I thought maybe it was something else in my skin care routine. After what happened to my son, I am sure it was the Squalane.

C30H62
422.826 g·mol

Squalane is a hydrocarbon derived by hydrogenation of squalene.
In contrast to squalene, due to the complete saturation of squalane, it is not subject to auto-oxidation.
This fact, coupled with lower costs associated with squalane, make it desirable in cosmetics manufacturing, where it is used as an emollient and moisturizer.
The hydrogenation of squalene to produce squalane was first reported in 1916.

角鯊烷是通過角鯊烯氫化衍生的烴。
與角鯊烯相反,由於角鯊烷完全飽和,因此不易發生自氧化。
這一事實,加上與角鯊烷相關的較低成本,使其成為化妝品製造中的理想之選,在化妝品製造中它被用作潤膚劑和保濕劑。
1916年首次報導了角鯊烯加氫生產角鯊烷的方法。

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Squalane

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。