移动版 加入会员 | 登录
Oleth-10
油醇 10, 油醇聚醚-10
HLB:12.4 Cas No:9004-98-2; 24871-34-9; 71976-00-6
乳化剂、表面剂
[1] 张丽卿,『优质保养品选择策略』,联经出版社,2003/07/10。
y
2014-04-01

乳化剂,可能刺激皮肤(优质保养品选择策略P238)

MF: C20H40O2 MW: 312.5g/mol

Oleth-10 is polyethylene glycol ethers of oleyl alcohol in which the number in the name is the average number of ethylene oxide units. In cosmetics and personal care products, the Oleth ingredients are used in the formulation of skin care products, makeup and hair care products.
Oleth-10是油醇的聚乙二醇醚,其中名称中的数字是环氧乙烷单元的平均数。 在化妆品和个人护理产品中,Oleth成分用于配制护肤产品,化妆品和护髮产品。

The Oleth ingredients are polyethylene glycol ethers of oleyl alcohol. Their physical from ranges from liquids to waxy solids. The water solublity of the Oleth ingredients increases as the content of ethylene oxide increases.
Oleth成分是油醇的聚乙二醇醚。 它们的物理性质从液体到蜡状固体不等。 Oleth成分的水溶性随着环氧乙烷含量的增加而增加。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/oleth-10

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。